Mid-America 2018 Team Rosters and Photos

Once again, the Bertha Frank Teague Mid-America Tournament, sponsored by Vision Bank, will bring eight of the top girls basketball teams from around the state to the Kerr Activities Center.

The 2018 holiday tournament is scheduled for Dec. 27-29 inside East Central University’s Kerr Activities Center. Check out the official rosters and team photos below.

Mid-America Classic December 27, 28, and 29, 2018
Mid-America Classic December 27, 28, and 29, 2018

 

Anadarko Lady Warriors

0 Dymond Wilson         Sr   5-5  G
4 Kaylee Borden So  5-5 G
10 Averi Zinn Jr  5-3 G
11 Maleah Passi So 5-9 F
12 Najwa Dobson  Jr 5-9  G
20 Jessica Quoetone Sr 5-4 G
21 Layni Zinn So 5-7 G
22 Libbi Zinn So 5-7 G
24 Kimberly Stephens Sr 5-10  F
31 Lexi Foreman So 5-8  F

Head Coach: Jeff Zinn
Assistant Coaches: Katie Cantrell and Roger Crawford
Managers: Hannah Williams, Rose Watkins, Tristen Luna, Tiona Circles, and Jayla Bigbow
Athletic Director — Kent Jackson

Anadarko Lady Warriors
Anadarko Lady Warriors

 

Byng Lady Pirates

1    Fr.    Rosie Coleman          5-3 G
3   Fr.    Kaylee Deangelis    5-6 G
4    Fr.    Olivia Colombe      5-6 G
5    Fr.    MacKenzie Kent      5-6 G
10  So.    McKinley Feazle    5-7 G
11  Fr.    Deesa Neely           5-9 F
15  Fr.    Hailey Perry           5-8 F
20 So.    Trenity Miller        5-9 G
21  Jr.    Krosby Clinton      5-9 F
22  So.    Emily Wilson          5-11 G
23  So.    Karissa Shico         5-6 F
24  So.    Kennedy Large      5-10 F
25  Jr.    Alexis Barnett         5-6 G
32  Sr.   Molly Rainey          5-9 F
44  So.  Britney Brooks-Teel   5-10 F
40  Fr.    Gina Dean              5-9 F
55  Fr.    Rachel Coleman      5-6 F
55  Fr.    Rhiannon Nickell   5-10 F
     Fr.    Carizma Nelson      5-5 G

Coaches: Trent Miller, Randi Colbert, Erin Mitchell
Manager: Blakely Miller

Byng Lady Pirates
Byng Lady Pirates

 

Elgin Lady Owls

2   Cassandra Colong    5-3   JR
5   Lexia Carter        5-7 JR
11  Gabby Cummins      5-5 SR
12  Izzy Cummins      5-5 SR
13  Hayli Blankenship   5-5 JR
15  Mara Penn           5-5 JR
22  Ariel McDonald      5-6 JR
23  Aleigha Lowe        5-4 JR
24  Paige Pendley       5-7 SR
34  Kailah Ballou      5-7 SR

Head Coach: Jerrod Jones
Assistant: Kevin McDonald
Manager: Ava Battise
Athletic Director: Damon Hitt

Elgin Lady Owls
Elgin Lady Owls

 

Hartshorne Lady Miners

1    Courtnee Sensibaugh    5-8      FR
2    Taylor Stufflebean     5-8     SO
3    Ozzlyn Lightle        5-8      JR
4    Ashton Hackler         5-10     SO
5    Holli Lindley         5-10     JR
10   Jaleigh Dorrell        5-9      JR
12   Jaycee Kitchell        5-10     SR
13   Amber Taylor           5-7      SR
15   Brooke Beshear         5-7      SO
20   Ella Stone            5-8     FR
21   Nadairah Alexander    5-8     SO
24   Jaylee Moore           5-10    SO
25   Trinity Wood           5-7      FR
35   Charlie Curliss        5-8      FR

Head coach: Mark Woolard
Asst. coach: Shane Hackler
Managers: Payton Moody and Kya Hunt
Hartshorne Lady Miners
Hartshorne Lady Miners

 

Harrah Lady Panthers

1   Caelin Martin      JR 5’5
3 Makenzie Lasker SR 5’7
4 Katie King JR 5’4
10 Kambri Ingraham SR 6’0
11 Kayely Willard SR 5’8
13 Tionna Cooper SR 5’6
20 Kaitlyn Wynn JR 5’10
22 Katie Klimkowski SO 5’5
23 Savannah Fish JR 5’8
24 Ashley King SR 5’5
33 Stephanie Mcdonald JR 5’7

Head Coach: Jeff Mahoney
Assistants: Bill Burnett and Mckinsey Reddoch
Managers: Morgan Dodd, D’yanni Dowdell, and Molly Montgomery
Athletic Director: Guy Worth

Harrah Lady Panthers
Harrah Lady Panthers

 

Kingston Lady Redskins

1  Presley McKnight   5'6  FR G
3 Kiara Price 5'6 SO G
4 Kassie Bailey 5'6 JR G
5 Raegan Davis 5'7 FR G
12 Emi Osteen 5'5 SO G
13 Brit Henderson 5'7 JR G
14 Avri Weeks 6'0 SO P
20 Tyla Bohannon 5'11 JR P
24 Alyssa Henry 5'7 FR P
32 Danna Wagnon 5'8 JR F
34 Brittany Osteen 5'8 SO P

Head Coach: Chad Rumer
Assistant Coach: Bruce Keatts
Athletic Director: Taylor Wiebener

Kingston Lady Redskins
Kingston Lady Redskins

 

Latta Lady Panthers

2    Sarah Ailey        5-6   SR  G
10 Chrislyn Cool 5-7 SR FG
11 Macy Smith 6-1 SR F
12 Tawni Wood 5-5 JR G
15 Chloe Brinlee 5-11 SR F
20 Cheyenne Adair 5-6 JR F
21 Hailey Baber 5-9 SO F
23 Taryn Batterton 6-2 FR C
24 Trinity Cotanny 6-1 FR C
31 Emma Epperly 6-1 SR F
32 Shelby Garrett 5-8 SR PG
33 Carson Dean 5-10 SO F
34 Jaylee Willis 5-7 FR F
Latta Lady Panthers
Latta Lady Panthers

 

Vanoss Lady Wolves

00   Abbi Snow        5-1  SO G
10 Alexus Belcher 5-8 FR F
12 Caitlin Byrd 5-4 SO G
13 Marima Hill 5-2 JR G
14 Addi Dalton 5-4 FR G
20  Bailey Bolin 5-8 SO F
25 Laramie Doffin 5-6 SR G
30 Rileigh Rush 5-4 SO G
32 Lizzy Simpson 5-8 SO F
33 Alexis Crowell 5-8 SO F
35 Brinn Brassfield 5-10 FR C
55 Emrie Ellis 6-2 SO F

Head Coach: Jon Hurt
Assistant Coaches:  Randy Ellis and James Wingfield
Manager: Brittany Pursiville

Vanoss Lady Wolves
Vanoss Lady Wolves

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s