Mid-America 2019 Team Rosters and Photos

Once again, the Bertha Frank Teague Mid-America Tournament, sponsored by Vision Bank, will bring eight of the top girls basketball teams from around the state to the Kerr Activities Center.

The 2019 holiday tournament is scheduled for Dec. 26-28. Check out the official rosters and team photos below.

Mid-America Classic December 26, 27, and 28, 2019
Mid-America Classic December 26, 27, and 28, 2019

Canute Trojanettes

#1 Mckenna Smith So
#2 Jade Gray Fr
#3 Kylee Smith Fr
#11 Maecy Teeter So
#12 Abby Janning So
#13 Sydney Thrasher Jr
#20 Kylie Savage Sr
#21 Haley Schreck Sr
#22 Peyton Dawson Fr
#23 Kirstyn Strain Sr
#24 Taran Faylor Fr
#25 Madison Faylor Sr
#30 Ashley Brady Jr
#44 Taylor Beutler Fr

Coach: Bobby Dawson
Asst. Coach: Bryne Binghom
Stats: Lana Merz and Jami Dawson
Manager: Kim Harris
Filmer: Slade Thrasher

Canute Trojanettes

Christian Heritage Academy Crusaders

11 PG Rylee Langerman SR 5’9”
13 G Lexie Davis SR 5’8”
14 G Myka Parrish SR 5’8”
15 P Grace LittleJim JR 5’10”
20 G Erin Stanley SO 5’6”
21 G Hannah Carpenter SO 5’7”
22 G Emma Trent SO 5’8”
23 G Laney Draper JR 5’8”
24 G Layne Bullard SR 5’6”
30 P Avery Bullard JR 5’7”
31 G Haylee Witcher JR 5’5”
32 F Natalie French FR 5’9”
31* G Scout Bullard FR 5’7”
33 F Crimson Cleveland FR 5’9”
12 G Hannah Peters FR 5’8”
30* G Maci Hall FR 5’6”

Head Coach:  Lisa LittleJim

Assistant Coaches:  Clint LittleJim, Elizabeth Cornish

Christian Heritage Academy Crusaders

Hartshorne Lady Miners

1 Courtnee Sensibaugh Guard Sophomore 5’10” L
2 Taylor Stufflebean Forward Junior 5’10” L
3 Ozzlyn Lightle Guard Senior 5’9″ L
4 Ashton Hackler Guard Junior 6′ L
5 Holli Lindley Guard Senior 6′ L
10 Jaleigh Dorrell Forward Senior 5’9″ L
12 Adelyn Budzinsky Guard Freshman 5’4″ S
13 Jennifer Glasco Guard Senior 5’7″ S
15 Katie Richmond Guard Freshman 5’8″ S
20 Nadairah Alexander Center Junior 5’9″ L
21 Charli Curliss Center Sophomore 5’8″ L
24 Jaylee Moore Forward Junior 6′ L
25 Trinity Wood Guard Sophomore 5’8″ L
30 Annaliese Sweet Guard Sophomore 5’6″ M
35 Alisa Baker Center Freshman 5’6″ XL

Head coach: Mark Woolard

Assistant coach: Shane Hackler

Hartshorne Lady Miners


Hydro-Eakly Lady Bobcats

1 Kira Berkey 10th Guard
2 Lotti Parker 9th Forward
3 Alexa Nix 10th Forward
5 Macey Buss 11th Guard
10 Rees Berkey 10th Forward
11 Raegan Klaassen 12th Guard
12 Tessa York 9th Center
21 Mackenzie Rodriquez 10th Guard
22 Paisley Vickery 10th Guard
24 Rachel Barry 11th Forward
35 Casady Sublett 11th Center
00 Jaysa Slagell 9th Guard

Head coach: Jeremy Tharp

Assistant coaches: Dena Berkey and Laci Friesen

Hydro-Eakly Lady Bobcats

Jones Lady Longhorns

Joeli Holbrook 11 Sr. G 5’5”
Courtney Vaughn 12 Sr. Pg/g 5’6”
Audrey Bain 14 Fr. F 5’7”
Zoe Tucker 15 Fr. F/g 5’7”
Alex Farmer 20 Sr. G/f 5’8”
Abby Stramski 21 Jr. F/g 5’7”
Boston Berry 23 Fr. Pg/g 5’7”
Bailey Ely 30 Sr. G 5’7”
Taylor Ely 31 Sr. G 5’7”
Jaelen Maples 32 Fr. G/f 5’8”
Trinity Salazar 33 Sr. G 5’8”
Trinity Moore 35 Jr. F 6’1”
Caley Young 42 Sr. F 6’0”
Tirzah Moore 45 Jr. F 6’1”

Head coach: Jenni Holbrook
Assistant coach: Penni Young and David Quinn
Statistician: Joel Mann Jr.

Jones Lady Longhorns

Kingston Lady Redskins

1 Presley McKnight 5’6″ 10
2 Ryan Herndon 5’6″ 11
3 Kamry Bohannon 5’6″ 9
4 Kassie Bailey 5’6″ 12
5 Raegan Davis 5’8″ 10
11 Lanie French 5’4″ 9
12 Emi Osteen 5’5″ 11
13 Brit Henderson 5’8″ 12
14 Avri Weeks 6’1″ 11
15 Ethel Stewart 5’10” 9
20 Tyla Bohannon 5’11” 12
21 Chloe Cargal 5’8″ 11
24 Alyssa Henry 5’7″ 10
32 Danna Wagnon 5’8″ 12
34 Brittany Osteen 5’8″ 11

Head coach: Chad Rumer

Kingston Lady Redskins

Sequoyah Lady Indians

0 Tamra Soap 12 5’5”
1 Alevia Springwater 10 5’4”
2 Jaide Long 12 5’10”
3 Jazmin Daugherty 10 5’8”
4 Maekla Towie 11 5’7”
5 Alena Deer 10 5’7”
10 Baylee Davis 10 5’9”
11 Smalls Goudeau 10 5’9”
12 Lana Gass 12 5’8”
13 Jessica Mackey 11 5’10”
14 Stacy Folsum-Soap 11 5’7”
15 Bailey Wiggins 9 5’8”
20 Sky Leading Fox 12 5’8”
21 Lexy Keys 12 5’8”
22 Daryl Hooper 12 5’9”
34 Carsen McCoy 11 5’6”
44 Jordan Gann 11 5’9”
Kylie Marshall 10 5’6”
Mia Jones 10 5’9”
Eliza Walker 12 5’9”

 Head Coach: Justin Brown

Asst. Coaches: Jeff Turtle and Grant Callison

Sequoyah Lady Indians

Vanoss Lady Wolves

00 Abbi Snow 11 5’4’’ G
2 Madi Faust 9 5’10’’ F
5 Riley Reed 9 5’8” F
10 Alexus Belcher 10 5’7’’ G
12 Jaycee Underwood 9 5’7’’ G
13 Hailey Brown 9 5’4’’ G
14 Maddi Dansby 10 5’6’’ G
22 Emily Wilson 11 5’10’’ G
25 Trinity Belcher 9 5’1’’ G
30 Rileigh Rush 11 5’6’’ G
32 Lizzy Simpson 11 5’10’’ F
33 Alexis Crowell 11 5’11’’ F
55 Emrie Ellis 11 6’2’’ F

Head Coach: Jon Hurt
Assistant Coaches: Randy Ellis and James Wingfield

Vanoss Lady Wolves

Mid-America 2018 Team Rosters and Photos

Once again, the Bertha Frank Teague Mid-America Tournament, sponsored by Vision Bank, will bring eight of the top girls basketball teams from around the state to the Kerr Activities Center.

The 2018 holiday tournament is scheduled for Dec. 27-29 inside East Central University’s Kerr Activities Center. Check out the official rosters and team photos below.

Mid-America Classic December 27, 28, and 29, 2018
Mid-America Classic December 27, 28, and 29, 2018

 

Anadarko Lady Warriors

0 Dymond Wilson         Sr   5-5  G
4 Kaylee Borden So  5-5 G
10 Averi Zinn Jr  5-3 G
11 Maleah Passi So 5-9 F
12 Najwa Dobson  Jr 5-9  G
20 Jessica Quoetone Sr 5-4 G
21 Layni Zinn So 5-7 G
22 Libbi Zinn So 5-7 G
24 Kimberly Stephens Sr 5-10  F
31 Lexi Foreman So 5-8  F

Head Coach: Jeff Zinn
Assistant Coaches: Katie Cantrell and Roger Crawford
Managers: Hannah Williams, Rose Watkins, Tristen Luna, Tiona Circles, and Jayla Bigbow
Athletic Director — Kent Jackson

Anadarko Lady Warriors
Anadarko Lady Warriors

 

Byng Lady Pirates

1    Fr.    Rosie Coleman          5-3 G
3   Fr.    Kaylee Deangelis    5-6 G
4    Fr.    Olivia Colombe      5-6 G
5    Fr.    MacKenzie Kent      5-6 G
10  So.    McKinley Feazle    5-7 G
11  Fr.    Deesa Neely           5-9 F
15  Fr.    Hailey Perry           5-8 F
20 So.    Trenity Miller        5-9 G
21  Jr.    Krosby Clinton      5-9 F
22  So.    Emily Wilson          5-11 G
23  So.    Karissa Shico         5-6 F
24  So.    Kennedy Large      5-10 F
25  Jr.    Alexis Barnett         5-6 G
32  Sr.   Molly Rainey          5-9 F
44  So.  Britney Brooks-Teel   5-10 F
40  Fr.    Gina Dean              5-9 F
55  Fr.    Rachel Coleman      5-6 F
55  Fr.    Rhiannon Nickell   5-10 F
     Fr.    Carizma Nelson      5-5 G

Coaches: Trent Miller, Randi Colbert, Erin Mitchell
Manager: Blakely Miller

Byng Lady Pirates
Byng Lady Pirates

 

Elgin Lady Owls

2   Cassandra Colong    5-3   JR
5   Lexia Carter        5-7 JR
11  Gabby Cummins      5-5 SR
12  Izzy Cummins      5-5 SR
13  Hayli Blankenship   5-5 JR
15  Mara Penn           5-5 JR
22  Ariel McDonald      5-6 JR
23  Aleigha Lowe        5-4 JR
24  Paige Pendley       5-7 SR
34  Kailah Ballou      5-7 SR

Head Coach: Jerrod Jones
Assistant: Kevin McDonald
Manager: Ava Battise
Athletic Director: Damon Hitt

Elgin Lady Owls
Elgin Lady Owls

 

Hartshorne Lady Miners

1    Courtnee Sensibaugh    5-8      FR
2    Taylor Stufflebean     5-8     SO
3    Ozzlyn Lightle        5-8      JR
4    Ashton Hackler         5-10     SO
5    Holli Lindley         5-10     JR
10   Jaleigh Dorrell        5-9      JR
12   Jaycee Kitchell        5-10     SR
13   Amber Taylor           5-7      SR
15   Brooke Beshear         5-7      SO
20   Ella Stone            5-8     FR
21   Nadairah Alexander    5-8     SO
24   Jaylee Moore           5-10    SO
25   Trinity Wood           5-7      FR
35   Charlie Curliss        5-8      FR

Head coach: Mark Woolard
Asst. coach: Shane Hackler
Managers: Payton Moody and Kya Hunt
Hartshorne Lady Miners
Hartshorne Lady Miners

 

Harrah Lady Panthers

1   Caelin Martin      JR 5’5
3 Makenzie Lasker SR 5’7
4 Katie King JR 5’4
10 Kambri Ingraham SR 6’0
11 Kayely Willard SR 5’8
13 Tionna Cooper SR 5’6
20 Kaitlyn Wynn JR 5’10
22 Katie Klimkowski SO 5’5
23 Savannah Fish JR 5’8
24 Ashley King SR 5’5
33 Stephanie Mcdonald JR 5’7

Head Coach: Jeff Mahoney
Assistants: Bill Burnett and Mckinsey Reddoch
Managers: Morgan Dodd, D’yanni Dowdell, and Molly Montgomery
Athletic Director: Guy Worth

Harrah Lady Panthers
Harrah Lady Panthers

 

Kingston Lady Redskins

1  Presley McKnight   5'6  FR G
3 Kiara Price 5'6 SO G
4 Kassie Bailey 5'6 JR G
5 Raegan Davis 5'7 FR G
12 Emi Osteen 5'5 SO G
13 Brit Henderson 5'7 JR G
14 Avri Weeks 6'0 SO P
20 Tyla Bohannon 5'11 JR P
24 Alyssa Henry 5'7 FR P
32 Danna Wagnon 5'8 JR F
34 Brittany Osteen 5'8 SO P

Head Coach: Chad Rumer
Assistant Coach: Bruce Keatts
Athletic Director: Taylor Wiebener

Kingston Lady Redskins
Kingston Lady Redskins

 

Latta Lady Panthers

2    Sarah Ailey        5-6   SR  G
10 Chrislyn Cool 5-7 SR FG
11 Macy Smith 6-1 SR F
12 Tawni Wood 5-5 JR G
15 Chloe Brinlee 5-11 SR F
20 Cheyenne Adair 5-6 JR F
21 Hailey Baber 5-9 SO F
23 Taryn Batterton 6-2 FR C
24 Trinity Cotanny 6-1 FR C
31 Emma Epperly 6-1 SR F
32 Shelby Garrett 5-8 SR PG
33 Carson Dean 5-10 SO F
34 Jaylee Willis 5-7 FR F
Latta Lady Panthers
Latta Lady Panthers

 

Vanoss Lady Wolves

00   Abbi Snow        5-1  SO G
10 Alexus Belcher 5-8 FR F
12 Caitlin Byrd 5-4 SO G
13 Marima Hill 5-2 JR G
14 Addi Dalton 5-4 FR G
20  Bailey Bolin 5-8 SO F
25 Laramie Doffin 5-6 SR G
30 Rileigh Rush 5-4 SO G
32 Lizzy Simpson 5-8 SO F
33 Alexis Crowell 5-8 SO F
35 Brinn Brassfield 5-10 FR C
55 Emrie Ellis 6-2 SO F

Head Coach: Jon Hurt
Assistant Coaches:  Randy Ellis and James Wingfield
Manager: Brittany Pursiville

Vanoss Lady Wolves
Vanoss Lady Wolves